QSFP Optical Solutions

QSFP Optical Transceivers with MTP connectors providing 4x 10GbE channels.
Use MTP to MTP cable to connect to another QSFP or MTP to 4x LC to connect to 4x SFP+'s.

Bend-Insensitive Fibre

OM3 and OM4 cables are now shipping using Bend-Insensitive or Premier Flex fibre.

Fibre Optic Cables

Specialist Fibre Optic cables made here in Nottingham. LC, SC, ST, E2000, MTRJ and ESCON connectors, Multimode 50/125, 62.5/125, OM3 and singlemode.

SAS Cables

We have in stock External SAS Cables using both mini-SAS (SFF-8088) and SAS (SFF-8470) connectors using Madison TurboQuad cable

Mains Cables

Configure you own and search our Database for cables from many different countries with connectors such as C13, C19 and IEC309 Commando

SCSI Cables

We've been making SCSI Cables for years and can make virtually any configuration you require. VHDCI, HD68 connectors using Madison's Internal and External Universal SCSI Cable