Last Updated: 20-Sep-2017 16:20  Register | Login  



Bend-Insensitive Fibre

Bend-Insensitive Fibre

OM3 and OM4 cables are now shipping using Bend-Insensitive or Premier Flex fibre.




QSFP Optical Solutions

QSFP Optical Solutions

QSFP Optical Transceivers with MTP connectors providing
4x 10GbE channels.




Fibre Optic Cables

Fibre Optic Cables

Specialist Fibre Optic cables made here in Nottingham. LC, SC, ST, E2000, MTRJ and ESCON connectors.

SAS Cables

SAS Cables

We have in stock External SAS Cables using both mini-SAS and SAS connectors using Madison TurboQuad cable.


Mains Cables

Mains Cables

Configure you own and search our Database for cables from many different countries.


SCSI Cables

SCSI Cables

We've been making SCSI Cables for years and can make virtually any configuration you require.

On-Site Installations

On-Site Installations

Cat 5e and Cat6. MultiMode and SingleMode Fibre Networks. Free site survey. OTDR Testing. Fault Finding.


Compatible Cables

Compatible Cables

We can build thousands of different compatible cables. HP, Cisco, Digital, IBM, Sun and many more.


Free Labelling Service

Free Labelling Service

Just tell us how you want your cables individually labelled, both ends, and we will do the rest.



Can't Find What You Want

On Site Installations
Approved Installers

CSCS Registered
CSCS Registered

Product Guide View our latest product guide.

We use Fluke and Optronics test equipment

UPS